October 15, 2014

Blogger x Vintage Party




 
Thanks everyone who has come to this event (for 2 days) it such a great event. Will wait for this event again next year! #BloggerxVintageParty

 *This is what i am selling, feat @sundance_craft *

 *Chintya, aubrey and me*

*Chintya, Vania, and me* 

*hahahah does he look so(k) cool? -_-" *


October 05, 2014

Marry that boy!

Saturday morning jumped out of bed and put on my best suit, You got in a car and raced like a jet, all the way to me, Knocked on my door with heart in your hand to ask him a question 'Cause I know that he's an old fashioned man ... "Can I have your daughter for the rest of my life?" (Say yes, say yes) 'Cause you need to know, he say he'll never get your blessing till the day he die Tough luck your friend but the answer is no!! Why you gotta be so rude? Don't you know he's human too Why you gotta be so rude I'm gonna marry him anyway Marry that boy Marry him anyway Marry that boy no matter what you say Marry that boy And we'll be a family
Rude (Girl Version)





What i wear? Top : Jolie | Skirt : Unbranded | Shoes : Icon99 | Bag : Gaudi | Watch: Born Pretty Store


oh and by the way, don't forget to come to Vintage Weekend Party : Fashion Blogger x Vintage Shops. on October, 11 - 12 , start from 12 PM until 8 PM at MATCHAMU CAFE!   

save your money, save the date and see you there !! :D


September 25, 2014

Good Listener

" What the hell is good of talking, if nobody is going to listen to you " - George Herrimen 

So, what about that quote? Why you still talking if nobody is going to listen. Well, everyone need to talk anyway. Talk about anything, even just a little everyday, but everyone need it. and who care about the other who's not going to listen. Because somehow, there will be someone who will always listening. He/She/them will always listen to all your story. As you know, Listen has the same letters as silent. if they just silent when you were talking, that doesn't mean they didn't listening to you. is just another way to be a good listener. For me, listening is important. Listen and to be listened it's something important in a relationship. Relationship that i mean here it's not just for a couple, but also like family, and of course God :) Cause if you have became a good listener, surely you'll be listened! For example, you listen to your God, what did He say about good and bad for your life, and God will always listening to all your prayers. and If you have someone who always wanna listen to all your story, and they are a good listener to you (your life), keep them !! love them!! and give your care for them!! because not all people in this world can be a good listener or learn to be a good listener :) 






what i wear? Top : Vintage (mom's closet) | Short : Heliosjie | Bag : Michael Kors 

September 22, 2014

www.Pokaku.com



 How are you guys? i'm totally fine now! but you know, i need wifi in my home :( Gosh! i have to go to my campus everyday just to use wifi cause i need to post a new blog :') hehehehe and now, let me post another review about Pokaku. and let's use Bahasa :D

Pokaku adalah sebuah website yang baru saja launching pada bulan juni 2014 lalu. Pokaku menyediakan berbagai macam costumized product yang bisa kamu desain sesuka hatimu. Lebih hebatnya lagi nih, di www.pokaku.com ada sebuah online studio. Nah, disitu kamu bisa dengan mudahnya merancang produk kamu sendiri. Mau diapain aja sesuka kamu deh! Tinggal klik, upload terus kalo mau kamu edit edit sedikit bahkan banyak juga boleh banget. Setelah itu Pokaku bakalan langsung memproses produk kamu..... Eitssss, bukan hanya itu aja! di Pokaku juga ada market place, jadi kalau kamu punya banyak banget karya menarik, kamu bisa jual deh desain kamu yang lucu dan menarik itu ke market place Pokaku! dari penjualan itu, kamu bisa dapet royalti yang bisa kamu atur sendiri berapa royalti yang mau kamu terima!! Asik gak? Asik gak? Kalau aku sih tertarik banget nih sama website yang asik ini! Gak cuma bisa mendesain buat diri sendiri, tapi juga bisa mendesain buat ngedapetin uang jajan tambahan. Buat kamu yang suka banget ngedesain dan bikin karya yang lucu-lucu, kamu harus banget join di Pokaku !!

Kamu juga bisa nemuin Pokaku disini
http://www.facebook.com/Pokaku
http://twitter.com/Pokaku
http://instagram.com/Pokaku

duuuuh....tunggu apalagi? ayooo bikin produk kamu sendiri di Pokaku! Banyak banget keuntungan yang bisa kamu dapetin, bukan cuma buat seru-seruan tapi juga bisa jadi lahan bisnis kamu yang baru.



Nah, ini salah satu iPhone case yang aku bikin di www.Pokaku.com . My name on it! and its my favorite color <333 br="" nbsp="">



September 20, 2014

Sept, 11.

Sept, 11.

Thanks for all the happiness. Thanks God, thanks for giving me another year to celebrate my birthday. Thanks for giving me another time to spend with all people who i love. Thank you so much for my mom, for giving me this cute yellow-cake with an eiffel tower as a candle. and thank you so much for you, who give me this beautiful flowers that you made by yourself (and also for the surprise you made, you put this flowers in front of my house at 12, you are so sweet, i don't even think about how sweet you are, thank you so much for make me crying because i love you so badly!) and thank you so much for my dad, for the wishes, even you are not here with me and my mom because you have to work there, miss you dad! and also for all my friends, my best friends, for all the wishes, for the voice note and the cake with "happy birthday DENIATHLY" hehehe that's so cute and sweet!! And thanks thanks again for all of you that i can't mention it one by one, because i have so many people who loves me so much.... BIG THANKS TO ALLAH <3 nbsp="" p="">
P.S : now, i'm officially 21. is it too old for you? Nope! hahaha i'm finally Legal :p


 



it's been a long time since my last post. I'm so sorry because i have no internet connection in my new house (i need wifi) so i can't post anything or even just for look at my blog :( I will make a new outfit post soon (and also sponsorship post) see you at another post! :D

August 29, 2014

What's new?

i'm kinda busy lately, because Alhamdulillah, i will move to the new place at the end of this month. New place, i mean.... new home for me and my family in Yogyakarta. As a "nomaden-person" hahaha i always move move and move with my family. From home to home, from city to another city, from island to another island, its hard to explain how many times i have do this "move move things" even from heart to heart :D hihihi. i wish this is the last "move" for me and my family. Amin. New Home..... New Bedroom.... i'm coming!! :D and i wish this is also the last love that i will stay forever <3 br="">